From US$ 206 night

Hampton Inn Youngstown-North

4400 Belmont Avenue
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 206 night
Aug 02 Aug 03
Hampton Inn Youngstown-North
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Eco-friendly stay
Indoor swimming pool
Fitness centre
Golf centre
Golf course

Hampton Inn Youngstown-North offers 66 rooms 4.8 km from Youngstown Steel Heritage Museum. This inn features an indoor pool, a fitness centre and WiFi throughout the property.

Location

The accommodation is nestled near a business district and right by Metroplex Expo Center Event Venue. Youngstown Museum Of industry And Labor is 15 minutes' drive from the 3-star hotel and Youngstown-Warren Regional airport is 15 km away.

Nearby Attractions

The nearby cultural attractions include Arms Family Museum, which is within a 15-minute drive of this property.

Rooms

The rooms have ironing facilities and air-conditioning, as well as coffee and tea making facilities for your convenience. Some of the spacious units also come with a coffee maker and refrigerators. Bathrooms include a tub and a roll in shower together with comforts such as a hair dryer and toiletries.

Dining

The Hampton Inn Youngstown-North provides a free buffet breakfast with cold buffet dishes, fresh fruits and cereals. Guests will find the dessert restaurant Handel's Homemade Ice Cream & Yogurt about a 5-minute walk away.

Relax & Wellness

An extra charge applies to a casino and an indoor swimming pool. The Hampton Inn Youngstown-North Youngstown also offers fitness classes, a gym area and an indoor swimming pool among other facilities. Other on-site facilities include a 24/7 business centre along with a desk and a xerox.

Rooms & Availability

King Room with King Bed - Non-Smoking

3 max
Triple
6 m² 65 ft²

King Room with Sofa Bed and Study - Non-Smoking

4 max
Quadruple
6 m² 65 ft²

Double Room with Two Double Beds - Hearing Access/Non-Smoking

4 max
Quadruple
6 m² 65 ft²

King Room with Accessible Tub - Mobility and Hearing Access/Non-Smoking

4 max
Quadruple
6 m² 65 ft²

Queen with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

4 max
Quadruple
6 m² 65 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Casino
  • Leisure/ TV room

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Fireplace
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Youngstown

Tourist attractions in Youngstown

Local sights

  • 1.5 km 0.9 mi Mahoning Country Club Inc
  • 1.2 km 0.8 mi Willow Creek
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Museum of Science and Industry
  • 129 m 424 ft Stone Terrace
  • 798 m 2618 ft Bhc Belmont Pines Hospital
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Belmont Plaza Shopping Center

Getting around

  • 68.6 km 42.6 mi Fulton International Airport
  • 48.9 km 30.4 mi Beaver Falls Airport
  • 93.8 km 58.3 mi Burke Lakefront
  • 73.6 km 45.8 mi Butler County - Kenny Scholter Field Airport
  • 70.2 km 43.6 mi Akron-Canton Regional
  • 82 km 50.9 mi Cuyahoga County Airport

Dining options

  • 260 m 853 ft Station Square Ristorante
  • 320 m 1050 ft Shakers Bar & Grill
  • 330 m 1083 ft Fortune Garden
  • 820 m 2690 ft Denny's
  • 820 m 2690 ft Chad Anthony's Italian Grille and Pub
  • 840 m 2756 ft Senor Jalapeno

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Hampton Inn Youngstown-North serve breakfast, and what items are included?"

The hotel offers a complimentary hot breakfast with a variety of choices, including whole fruit, cereals, yogurts, bagels, and beverages such as milk, bottled water, and individual apple or orange juices. The breakfast items may vary daily.

"Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn Youngstown-North and what are the pet policies?"

Pets are allowed with a fee of $50; only dogs are permitted, with a maximum weight of 75 pounds per pet. Pets must be reported at the front desk during check-in.

"What pool facilities are available at Hampton Inn Youngstown-North?"

The property has an indoor pool open year-round from 6 AM to 10 PM. Pool parties are not allowed, and no jacuzzis or hot tubs are available.

"What type of beds are available in the rooms at Hampton Inn Youngstown-North?"

Rooms feature either king beds or two queen beds. The beds are described as comfortable, with clean linens provided.

"What amenities and services does Hampton Inn Youngstown-North provide for business travelers?"

The hotel has a free business centre with fax and photocopying services, and offers meeting and banquet facilities at an additional charge.

"How accessible is the location of Hampton Inn Youngstown-North for travelers?"

The hotel is located just off Interstate 80 at Exit 229, north of Belmont Avenue. It offers ample parking and is close to attractions like the Butler Institute of American Art and the Arms Family Museum of Local History.

"What dining options are available near Hampton Inn Youngstown-North?"

There are multiple nearby restaurants, including Station Square, which offers discounts to guests. The on-site beverage area provides free coffee, tea, hot chocolate, and fresh water.

"What are the room features and unique amenities at Hampton Inn Youngstown-North?"

Rooms include a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, heating, and a digital key feature for convenience. All rooms are non-smoking, and accessible, with family rooms available.

"How can staff assist guests during their stay at Hampton Inn Youngstown-North?"

Staff provides services such as luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, and 24-hour front desk support. They also assist with questions about hotel amenities and room access.

"Are there recreational activities or amenities available at Hampton Inn Youngstown-North?"

Guests have access to an indoor fitness centre and recreational activities such as board games and puzzles. The hotel also features an outdoor fireplace area.

More Great Hotels in Youngstown

Hampton Inn Youngstown-North
4400 Belmont Avenue (6.9 km to City Center)
Hampton Inn By Hilton Youngstown-West I-80
880 N. Canfield-Niles Road (10.4 km to City Center)
Doubletree By Hilton Youngstown Downtown
44 East Federal Plaza (0.1 km to City Center)
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Youngstown West I 80, An Ihg Hotel
5555 Cerni Place (10.5 km to City Center)
Fairfield By Marriott Youngstown/Austintown
801 North Canfield Niles Road (9.7 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Secrets St. James (Adults Only)
Lot 509A Freeport (6.4 km to City Center)
Hotel Royal Orchid Bangalore
No 1, Golf Avenue, Hal Old Airport Rd, Adjoining K (5.6 km to City Center)
Margaritaville Beach Resort Ambergris Caye - Belize
Ambergris Street Parcel 8843, Block 7 Mile 12.5, North, (20.8 km to City Center)
Vista Sol Punta Cana Beach Resort & Spa
Playa Bavaro (15.4 km to City Center)
Dormy Inn Korakuen
4-23-14 Hongo, Bunkyo (3.5 km to City Center)
Hotel Des Grands Voyageurs
92, Rue De Vaugirard (1.8 km to City Center)
The Watergate Hotel Georgetown
2650 Virginia Avenue Nw (1.7 km to City Center)
Le Blanc Resort Cancun Adults Only
Boulevard Kukulcan Km 10 Hotel Zone (11.1 km to City Center)
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
20 Rue Jean Rey (3.5 km to City Center)
Essentia Manipal Inn
Nh-66 Near Karavali Junction Udupi (0.7 km to City Center)